Is Tide PODS with Downy, Liquid Laundry Detergent Pacs, April Fresh, 12 count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mannanase enzyme
  • enzyme
  • amylase enzyme
  • tripropylene glycol
  • +4 more

mannanase enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Formula Contains: Water/Eau, MEA-LAS (Cleaning Agent), MEA-Laureth Sulfate (Cleaning Agent), Propylene Glycol (Solvent), MEA Salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids (Suds Reducer), Glycerine (Solvent), PEI Ethoxylate (Cleaning Aid), PEG-136 Polyvinyl Alcohol (Soil Release Polymer, Dipropylene Glycol (Solvent), MEA-Citrate (Water Softener), C10-16 Pareth (Cleaning Agent), Pentasodium Pentetate (Cleaning Aid), Sodium Bisulfite (Stabilizer), Tripropylene Glycol (Solvent), Disodium Distyrylbiphenyl Disulfonate (Whitening Agent), Hydrogenated Castor Oil (Stabilizer), Calcium Formate (Stabilizer), Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone (Suds Reducer), Simethicone (Suds Reducer), Trimethylsiloxysilicate (Suds Reducer), Subtilisin (Enzyme), Amylase Enzyme (Enzyme), Mannanase Enzyme (Enzyme), Styrene (Aesthetics), Polyquaternium-10 (Cleaning Aid), Denatonium Benzoate (Bittering Agent), Polyvinyl Alcohol Polymer (Film), Colorants, Fragrances.

Check Tide PODS with Downy, Liquid Laundry Detergent Pacs, April Fresh, 12 count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tide PODS with Downy, Liquid Laundry Detergent Pacs, April Fresh, 12 count is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Pod