Is Tide Simply +Oxi Liquid Laundry Detergent, Refreshing Breeze, 20 Loads 31 fl. oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Made with: Cleaning Agents/Agents Nettoyants (Sodium and MEA Laureth Sulfate/Laureth Sulfate De Sodium Monoethanolamine, Sodium and MEA C10-16 Alkybenzenesulfonate/Derives Aklyles (C10-C16)Du Benzenesulfonate De Sodium De Monoethanolamine, C10-16 Pareth/Pareth C10-16), Stabilizers/Stabilisateurs (Sodium Borate, Calcium Formate/Formate De Calcium), Water Softener/Adoucisseur D Eau (Sodium and MEA Citrate/Citrate De Sodium De Monoethanolamine), Enzymes (Subtilisin, Amylase Enzyme/Enzyme D Amylase), Cleaning Aid/Produit De Nettoyage (Pentasodium Pentetate), Process Aid/Agent De Traitment (Sodium Formate), Whitening Agent/Agent Blanchissant (Fluorescent Brightener 71/Azurant Optique), Solvents/Solvants (Propylene Glycol, Alcohol, Ethanolamine), Fragrances/Parfums, Colorants, Water/Eau.
Check Tide Simply +Oxi Liquid Laundry Detergent, Refreshing Breeze, 20 Loads 31 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide Simply +Oxi Liquid Laundry Detergent, Refreshing Breeze, 20 Loads 31 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tide Simply +Oxi Liquid Laundry Detergent, Refreshing Breeze, 20 Loads 31 fl. oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


