Is Tiesta Tea Dry Flight Holiday Sampler, Assorted Loose Tea Variety Pack, 8 Different 1oz Samples, Holiday Loose Leaf Tea Sampler Gift Set, Black Tea, Herbal Tea, Chai Tea, Hibiscus Tea, Ginger Tea Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk & soy
- milk
- freeze-dried yogurt pieces
milk & soy
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chai Love (Black Tea, Ginger, Cardamom, Cloves, Cinnamon, Pink Peppercorns), Citrus Cinnamonium (Black Tea, Orange Peel, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors), Cocoa Mint Chill (Rooibos Tea, Peppermint, Cocoa Shell, Cocoa Nibs, Natural Flavors, Cornflowers), Cocoa Mocha (Black Tea, Roasted Coffee Beans, White Chocolate, Chocolate, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Freeze-dried Yogurt Pieces, Natural Flavors Contains: Milk & Soy), Fireside Spice (Hibiscus, Cinnamon, Apple, Orange Slices, Cinnamon Sticks, Orange Peel, Cloves, Natural Flavors, Rose Hip), Ginger Sweet Peach (Ginger, Apple, Hibiscus, Rose Hip, Pink Peppercorns, Natural Flavors, Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar), Orange Blossoms, Rose Petals, Peach Cubes), Naughty Or Anise (Apple Pieces, Currants, Almonds, Cinnamon, Star Anise, Cinnamon Sticks, Roasted Chicory Root, Natural Flavors (Contains Nuts)), Sexy Hot Christmas Tea (Cocoa Shell, Black Tea, Cinnamon, Chocolate Chunks, Bird's Eye Chili, Natural Flavors, Safflowers, Pink Peppercorns (Contains Milk))
Check Tiesta Tea Dry Flight Holiday Sampler, Assorted Loose Tea Variety Pack, 8 Different 1oz Samples, Holiday Loose Leaf Tea Sampler Gift Set, Black Tea, Herbal Tea, Chai Tea, Hibiscus Tea, Ginger Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiesta Tea Dry Flight Holiday Sampler, Assorted Loose Tea Variety Pack, 8 Different 1oz Samples, Holiday Loose Leaf Tea Sampler Gift Set, Black Tea, Herbal Tea, Chai Tea, Hibiscus Tea, Ginger Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Tiesta Tea Dry Flight Holiday Sampler, Assorted Loose Tea Variety Pack, 8 Different 1oz Samples, Holiday Loose Leaf Tea Sampler Gift Set, Black Tea, Herbal Tea, Chai Tea, Hibiscus Tea, Ginger Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


