Is Tiesta Tea Dry Flight Holiday Sampler, Assorted Loose Tea Variety Pack, 8 Different 1oz Samples, Holiday Loose Leaf Tea Sampler Gift Set, Black Tea, Herbal Tea, Chai Tea, Hibiscus Tea, Ginger Tea Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chai Love (Black Tea, Ginger, Cardamom, Cloves, Cinnamon, Pink Peppercorns), Citrus Cinnamonium (Black Tea, Orange Peel, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors), Cocoa Mint Chill (Rooibos Tea, Peppermint, Cocoa Shell, Cocoa Nibs, Natural Flavors, Cornflowers), Cocoa Mocha (Black Tea, Roasted Coffee Beans, White Chocolate, Chocolate, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Freeze-dried Yogurt Pieces, Natural Flavors Contains: Milk & Soy), Fireside Spice (Hibiscus, Cinnamon, Apple, Orange Slices, Cinnamon Sticks, Orange Peel, Cloves, Natural Flavors, Rose Hip), Ginger Sweet Peach (Ginger, Apple, Hibiscus, Rose Hip, Pink Peppercorns, Natural Flavors, Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar), Orange Blossoms, Rose Petals, Peach Cubes), Naughty Or Anise (Apple Pieces, Currants, Almonds, Cinnamon, Star Anise, Cinnamon Sticks, Roasted Chicory Root, Natural Flavors (Contains Nuts)), Sexy Hot Christmas Tea (Cocoa Shell, Black Tea, Cinnamon, Chocolate Chunks, Bird's Eye Chili, Natural Flavors, Safflowers, Pink Peppercorns (Contains Milk))

Check Tiesta Tea Dry Flight Holiday Sampler, Assorted Loose Tea Variety Pack, 8 Different 1oz Samples, Holiday Loose Leaf Tea Sampler Gift Set, Black Tea, Herbal Tea, Chai Tea, Hibiscus Tea, Ginger Tea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tiesta Tea Dry Flight Holiday Sampler, Assorted Loose Tea Variety Pack, 8 Different 1oz Samples, Holiday Loose Leaf Tea Sampler Gift Set, Black Tea, Herbal Tea, Chai Tea, Hibiscus Tea, Ginger Tea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
CitrusSpicyFruityMinty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go