Is Tiesta Tea Dry Flight Holiday Sampler, Assorted Loose Tea Variety Pack, 8 Different 1oz Samples, Holiday Loose Leaf Tea Sampler Gift Set, Black Tea, Herbal Tea, Chai Tea, Hibiscus Tea, Ginger Tea Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chai Love (Black Tea, Ginger, Cardamom, Cloves, Cinnamon, Pink Peppercorns), Citrus Cinnamonium (Black Tea, Orange Peel, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors), Cocoa Mint Chill (Rooibos Tea, Peppermint, Cocoa Shell, Cocoa Nibs, Natural Flavors, Cornflowers), Cocoa Mocha (Black Tea, Roasted Coffee Beans, White Chocolate, Chocolate, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Freeze-dried Yogurt Pieces, Natural Flavors Contains: Milk & Soy), Fireside Spice (Hibiscus, Cinnamon, Apple, Orange Slices, Cinnamon Sticks, Orange Peel, Cloves, Natural Flavors, Rose Hip), Ginger Sweet Peach (Ginger, Apple, Hibiscus, Rose Hip, Pink Peppercorns, Natural Flavors, Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar), Orange Blossoms, Rose Petals, Peach Cubes), Naughty Or Anise (Apple Pieces, Currants, Almonds, Cinnamon, Star Anise, Cinnamon Sticks, Roasted Chicory Root, Natural Flavors (Contains Nuts)), Sexy Hot Christmas Tea (Cocoa Shell, Black Tea, Cinnamon, Chocolate Chunks, Bird's Eye Chili, Natural Flavors, Safflowers, Pink Peppercorns (Contains Milk))
Check Tiesta Tea Dry Flight Holiday Sampler, Assorted Loose Tea Variety Pack, 8 Different 1oz Samples, Holiday Loose Leaf Tea Sampler Gift Set, Black Tea, Herbal Tea, Chai Tea, Hibiscus Tea, Ginger Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiesta Tea Dry Flight Holiday Sampler, Assorted Loose Tea Variety Pack, 8 Different 1oz Samples, Holiday Loose Leaf Tea Sampler Gift Set, Black Tea, Herbal Tea, Chai Tea, Hibiscus Tea, Ginger Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Tiesta Tea Dry Flight Holiday Sampler, Assorted Loose Tea Variety Pack, 8 Different 1oz Samples, Holiday Loose Leaf Tea Sampler Gift Set, Black Tea, Herbal Tea, Chai Tea, Hibiscus Tea, Ginger Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


