Is Tiesta Tea Dry Flight Sampler, Energizer Tea, 8 Count 1 Ounce Pouches, Loose Leaf Black & Mate Tea Blends, 8 to 12 Servings of Each Flavor, High Caffeine, Gift Set Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • creme chocolate

creme chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Passion Berry Jolt (Black Tea, Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Natural Flavors, Freeze-dried Passion Fruit, Cornflowers, Marigolds, Raspberry Bits), Chai Love (Black Tea, Ginger, Cardamom, Cloves, Cinnamon, Pink Peppercorns), Earl Grey De La Creme (Black Tea, Cornflowers, Natural Flavors), Black Thai Tropical (Apple, Black Tea, Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Orange Slices, Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar), Natural Flavors, Orange Peel, Pomegranate Bits, Marigolds), Victorian Earl Grey (Black Tea, Lavender, Natural Flavors, Marigolds, Rose Petals, Cornflowers), Creme Chocolate, Royal Breakfast (English Style Black Tea Blend), Citrus Cinnamonium (Black Tea, Orange Peel, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors)

Check Tiesta Tea Dry Flight Sampler, Energizer Tea, 8 Count 1 Ounce Pouches, Loose Leaf Black & Mate Tea Blends, 8 to 12 Servings of Each Flavor, High Caffeine, Gift Set against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tiesta Tea Dry Flight Sampler, Energizer Tea, 8 Count 1 Ounce Pouches, Loose Leaf Black & Mate Tea Blends, 8 to 12 Servings of Each Flavor, High Caffeine, Gift Set is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusSpicyFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go