Is Tiesta Tea Dry Flight Sampler, Energizer Tea, 8 Count 1 Ounce Pouches, Loose Leaf Black & Mate Tea Blends, 8 to 12 Servings of Each Flavor, High Caffeine, Gift Set Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- creme chocolate
- natural flavors
creme chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Passion Berry Jolt (Black Tea, Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Natural Flavors, Freeze-dried Passion Fruit, Cornflowers, Marigolds, Raspberry Bits), Chai Love (Black Tea, Ginger, Cardamom, Cloves, Cinnamon, Pink Peppercorns), Earl Grey De La Creme (Black Tea, Cornflowers, Natural Flavors), Black Thai Tropical (Apple, Black Tea, Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Orange Slices, Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar), Natural Flavors, Orange Peel, Pomegranate Bits, Marigolds), Victorian Earl Grey (Black Tea, Lavender, Natural Flavors, Marigolds, Rose Petals, Cornflowers), Creme Chocolate, Royal Breakfast (English Style Black Tea Blend), Citrus Cinnamonium (Black Tea, Orange Peel, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors)
Check Tiesta Tea Dry Flight Sampler, Energizer Tea, 8 Count 1 Ounce Pouches, Loose Leaf Black & Mate Tea Blends, 8 to 12 Servings of Each Flavor, High Caffeine, Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiesta Tea Dry Flight Sampler, Energizer Tea, 8 Count 1 Ounce Pouches, Loose Leaf Black & Mate Tea Blends, 8 to 12 Servings of Each Flavor, High Caffeine, Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Tiesta Tea Dry Flight Sampler, Energizer Tea, 8 Count 1 Ounce Pouches, Loose Leaf Black & Mate Tea Blends, 8 to 12 Servings of Each Flavor, High Caffeine, Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


