Is Tiesta Tea - Fruity Paradise, Slenderizer Loose Leaf Green Tea, Strawberry Pineapple Green Tea, Medium Caffeine, GMO-Free, Make Hot or Iced Tea & Brews Up to 25 Cups - 1.6 Ounce Resealable Pouch Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea, Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Black Tea, Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar), Natural Flavors, Rose Petals, Raspberry Bits, Strawberries.

Check Tiesta Tea - Fruity Paradise, Slenderizer Loose Leaf Green Tea, Strawberry Pineapple Green Tea, Medium Caffeine, GMO-Free, Make Hot or Iced Tea & Brews Up to 25 Cups - 1.6 Ounce Resealable Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tiesta Tea - Fruity Paradise, Slenderizer Loose Leaf Green Tea, Strawberry Pineapple Green Tea, Medium Caffeine, GMO-Free, Make Hot or Iced Tea & Brews Up to 25 Cups - 1.6 Ounce Resealable Pouch is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FruityFloralSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go