Is Tiesta Tea Herbal Loose Leaf Tea Variety Set Non-GMO, Loose Leaf Tea, Almond Cream, Maui Mango & Pomegranatopia, 2.2 oz, 3 Pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nutty almond cream

nutty almond cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Variety Pack Includes: Maui Mango (Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Orange Slices, Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar), Natural Flavors, Safflowers, Hibiscus, Strawberries, Marigolds), Nutty Almond Cream (Apple, Planed Almonds, Sliced Almonds, Cinnamon, Beetroot, Natural Flavors Contains: Tree Nuts(almonds)), Pomegranatopia (Apple, White Tea, Raspberry Bits, Strawberries, Natural Flavors, Cornflowers, Rose Petals, Safflowers, Marigolds)

Check Tiesta Tea Herbal Loose Leaf Tea Variety Set Non-GMO, Loose Leaf Tea, Almond Cream, Maui Mango & Pomegranatopia, 2.2 oz, 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tiesta Tea Herbal Loose Leaf Tea Variety Set Non-GMO, Loose Leaf Tea, Almond Cream, Maui Mango & Pomegranatopia, 2.2 oz, 3 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
FruityFloralCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast