Is Tiesta Tea Immunity Cold Brew Fruit Tea Mango Pineapple Maui Mango Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cold Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Orange Slices, Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar), Natural Flavors, Safflowers, Strawberries, Hibiscus, Marigolds), Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate

Check Tiesta Tea Immunity Cold Brew Fruit Tea Mango Pineapple Maui Mango Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tiesta Tea Immunity Cold Brew Fruit Tea Mango Pineapple Maui Mango Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Tea · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go