Is Tiesta Tea Key Largo Lime, Key Lime Pie Rooibos Tea, 200 Servings, 1 Pound Bag, Caffeine Free, Loose Leaf Herbal Tea Immunity Blend, Non-GMO Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lemon edges sweet blackberry leaves freeze-dried yogurt pieces lime oil natural flavors sunflower petal
lemon edges sweet blackberry leaves freeze-dried yogurt pieces lime oil natural flavors sunflower petal
Dietitian noteYogurt is traditionally made from milk. However some milk-alternative products, such as soy yogurt, will list yogurt or yogurt cultures on the ingredient label, and those are not derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ooibos Tea Lemon Peel Lemon Jelly Pieces (Lemon, Sugar), Lemon Edges Sweet Blackberry Leaves Freeze-dried Yogurt Pieces Lime Oil Natural Flavors Sunflower Petal
Check Tiesta Tea Key Largo Lime, Key Lime Pie Rooibos Tea, 200 Servings, 1 Pound Bag, Caffeine Free, Loose Leaf Herbal Tea Immunity Blend, Non-GMO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiesta Tea Key Largo Lime, Key Lime Pie Rooibos Tea, 200 Servings, 1 Pound Bag, Caffeine Free, Loose Leaf Herbal Tea Immunity Blend, Non-GMO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Tiesta Tea Key Largo Lime, Key Lime Pie Rooibos Tea, 200 Servings, 1 Pound Bag, Caffeine Free, Loose Leaf Herbal Tea Immunity Blend, Non-GMO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


