Is Tiesta Tea Key Largo Lime, Key Lime Pie Rooibos Tea, 200 Servings, 1 Pound Bag, Caffeine Free, Loose Leaf Herbal Tea Immunity Blend, Non-GMO Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- lemon edges sweet blackberry leaves freeze-dried yogurt pieces lime oil natural flavors sunflower petal
lemon edges sweet blackberry leaves freeze-dried yogurt pieces lime oil natural flavors sunflower petal
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ooibos Tea Lemon Peel Lemon Jelly Pieces (Lemon, Sugar), Lemon Edges Sweet Blackberry Leaves Freeze-dried Yogurt Pieces Lime Oil Natural Flavors Sunflower Petal
Check Tiesta Tea Key Largo Lime, Key Lime Pie Rooibos Tea, 200 Servings, 1 Pound Bag, Caffeine Free, Loose Leaf Herbal Tea Immunity Blend, Non-GMO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiesta Tea Key Largo Lime, Key Lime Pie Rooibos Tea, 200 Servings, 1 Pound Bag, Caffeine Free, Loose Leaf Herbal Tea Immunity Blend, Non-GMO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Tiesta Tea Key Largo Lime, Key Lime Pie Rooibos Tea, 200 Servings, 1 Pound Bag, Caffeine Free, Loose Leaf Herbal Tea Immunity Blend, Non-GMO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


