Is Tiesta Tea Rasberry Passion Fruit Black Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black tea, pineapple (pineapple, cane sugar), natural flavors, freeze-dried passion fruit, cornflowers, marigolds, raspberry bits.
Check Tiesta Tea Rasberry Passion Fruit Black Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiesta Tea Rasberry Passion Fruit Black Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Tazo Bags Caffeine-Free Passion Herbal Tea 20 ea
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Fruit Tea Sampler, Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea Bags (18 Count)
About this product
Tea · Dried


