Is Tiesta Tea Top Loose Leaf Tea Gift Set Non-GMO, Loose Leaf Tea, Passion Fruit Black Tea, Mango Pineapple Fruit Tea, Hibiscus Fruit Tea, Fruity Green Tea, Lavender Chamomile, 5 Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Variety Pack Includes: Maui Mango (Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Orange Slices, Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar), Natural Flavors, Safflowers, Hibiscus, Strawberries, Marigolds), Blueberry Wild Child (Apple, Hibiscus, Elderberries, Rose Hip, Natural Flavors, Pomegranate Bits, Cornflowers, Blueberries), Fruity Pebbles (Green Tea, Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Black Tea, Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar), Natural Flavors, Rose Petals, Raspberry Bits, Strawberries), Passion Berry Jolt (Black Tea, Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Natural Flavors, Freeze-dried Passion Fruit, Cornflowers, Marigolds, Raspberry Bits), Lavender Chamomile (Chamomile, Lemongrass, Blue Mallow Blossoms, Lavender)

Check Tiesta Tea Top Loose Leaf Tea Gift Set Non-GMO, Loose Leaf Tea, Passion Fruit Black Tea, Mango Pineapple Fruit Tea, Hibiscus Fruit Tea, Fruity Green Tea, Lavender Chamomile, 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tiesta Tea Top Loose Leaf Tea Gift Set Non-GMO, Loose Leaf Tea, Passion Fruit Black Tea, Mango Pineapple Fruit Tea, Hibiscus Fruit Tea, Fruity Green Tea, Lavender Chamomile, 5 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FruityFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking