Is Tiesta Tea Top Loose Leaf Tea Gift Set Non-GMO, Loose Leaf Tea, Passion Fruit Black Tea, Mango Pineapple Fruit Tea, Hibiscus Fruit Tea, Fruity Green Tea, Lavender Chamomile, 5 Pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Variety Pack Includes: Maui Mango (Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Orange Slices, Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar), Natural Flavors, Safflowers, Hibiscus, Strawberries, Marigolds), Blueberry Wild Child (Apple, Hibiscus, Elderberries, Rose Hip, Natural Flavors, Pomegranate Bits, Cornflowers, Blueberries), Fruity Pebbles (Green Tea, Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Black Tea, Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar), Natural Flavors, Rose Petals, Raspberry Bits, Strawberries), Passion Berry Jolt (Black Tea, Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Natural Flavors, Freeze-dried Passion Fruit, Cornflowers, Marigolds, Raspberry Bits), Lavender Chamomile (Chamomile, Lemongrass, Blue Mallow Blossoms, Lavender)
Check Tiesta Tea Top Loose Leaf Tea Gift Set Non-GMO, Loose Leaf Tea, Passion Fruit Black Tea, Mango Pineapple Fruit Tea, Hibiscus Fruit Tea, Fruity Green Tea, Lavender Chamomile, 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiesta Tea Top Loose Leaf Tea Gift Set Non-GMO, Loose Leaf Tea, Passion Fruit Black Tea, Mango Pineapple Fruit Tea, Hibiscus Fruit Tea, Fruity Green Tea, Lavender Chamomile, 5 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Tiesta Tea Top Loose Leaf Tea Gift Set Non-GMO, Loose Leaf Tea, Passion Fruit Black Tea, Mango Pineapple Fruit Tea, Hibiscus Fruit Tea, Fruity Green Tea, Lavender Chamomile, 5 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


