Is Tiffin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- milk
- whey powder
- milk chocolate flavoured coating
- milk chocolate flavoured digestive biscuit base
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
milk chocolate flavoured digestive biscuit base (29%) [milk chocolate flavoured coating (sugar, palm oil, rapeseed oil, whey powder (milk), fat reduced cocoa powder, lactose (milk), skimmed milk powder, soya lecithin, natural flavouring), palm oil), digestive biscuit (18%) wheat flour, palm oil, sugar, wholemeal wheat flour, fructose-glucose syrup, raising agents: sodium carbonates, ammonium carbonates
Check Tiffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


