Is Tiffin Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wholemeal wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wholemeal wheat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate flavoured digestive biscuit base (29%) [milk chocolate flavoured coating (sugar, palm oil, rapeseed oil, whey powder (milk), fat reduced cocoa powder, lactose (milk), skimmed milk powder, soya lecithin, natural flavouring), palm oil), digestive biscuit (18%) wheat flour, palm oil, sugar, wholemeal wheat flour, fructose-glucose syrup, raising agents: sodium carbonates, ammonium carbonates

Check Tiffin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast