Is Tiger by ASDA Tiger Pockets with Chicken & Cheese 60g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- equivalent to 4% cheese
- 2% dried cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals, Meat and Animal Derivatives (4% Chicken), Oils and Fats, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Milk and Milk Derivatives (2.2% Dried Cheese Powder, equivalent to 4% Cheese), Minerals
Check Tiger by ASDA Tiger Pockets with Chicken & Cheese 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiger by ASDA Tiger Pockets with Chicken & Cheese 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Snack · Piece


