Is Tiger Energy Drink 250Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- pantothenic acid
- riboflavin
- inositol
- +2 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid and Sodium Citrates, Carbon Dioxide, Taurine (0.4%), Flavourings, Caffeine (0, 03%), Inositol, Colours: Riboflavin and Sulphite Ammonia Caramel, Sweetener - Sucralose, Vitamins: Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, B6 and B12
Check Tiger Energy Drink 250Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiger Energy Drink 250Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tiger Energy Drink 250Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


