This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tiger Kettle Cooked Dill Pickles & White Cheese Premium Ridged Potato Chips Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (palm Olein), Cheddar Cheese Flavour [whey Powder, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Herbs, Natural Flavouring Preparations, Flavour Enhancers (e621, E627, E631), Acidity Regulators]

Check Tiger Kettle Cooked Dill Pickles & White Cheese Premium Ridged Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Chips · Packet, Bag

Flavor
SavoryUmamiCheddar
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing
Vegetarian? Tiger Kettle Cooked Dill Pickles & White Cheese Premium Ridged Potato Chips | Spoonful