Is Tiger Moon Original Multipurpose Balm with Paw Paw 25ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- wax
wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Trihydroxystearin, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower Seed Oil), Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Vanillin, Tocopherol, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil, Beta-Carotene
Check Tiger Moon Original Multipurpose Balm with Paw Paw 25ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiger Moon Original Multipurpose Balm with Paw Paw 25ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Unknown · Stick


