Is Tiger Tail Fusion Wing Sauce, Buffalo Ranch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- of: egg yolk
- dry buttermilk
- calcium disodium edta as
- xanthan gum
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Dry Buttermilk, Salt, Food Starch - Modified, Less Than 1%: Of: Egg Yolk, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As Preservatives.
Check Tiger Tail Fusion Wing Sauce, Buffalo Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiger Tail Fusion Wing Sauce, Buffalo Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce Avocado Oil
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


