Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tijgerbrood Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AH TIJGER VK GR BEL Inhoud Verpakt op: Bedrag 1 stk 1,99 € 2-5-26 06:1 Half volkoren tarwebrood, 350 g. Ingrediënten volkoren TARWEmeel, water, TARWEGLU - TEN, bakkersgist, rijstemeel, gejodeerd zout; vol koren moutmeel (GERST, TARWE), volkoren ROGGEzuur desempoeder, meelverbeteraar (ascorbinezuur (E300)), dextrose, koolzaadolie, zout. Waarvan toegevoegde suikers 0,1 g per 100 g en waarvan toegevoegd zout 0,89 g per 100 g. Allergie-infor - matie: bevat gerstgluten, roggegluten en tarweglu - ten. Kan andere glutenbevattende granen, melk, se - sam, soja (fabriek) en andere allergenen (winkel) bevatten. Geschikt om thuis in te vriezen op de dag van aankoop. Binnen 1 maand gebruiken. Voor gebruik ontdooien. Voedingswaarde per 100 g: ener - gie 972 kJ/

Check Tijgerbrood against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Dairy Free? Tijgerbrood | Spoonful