Is Tikka chicken breast slices Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 92% chicken
92% chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
92% Chicken, Sugar, Water, Spices, Onion Puree, Salt, Stabiliser: Triphosphates; Ginger Puree, Tomato Paste, Garlic Puree, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Paprika Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Parsley, Cornflour.
Check Tikka chicken breast slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tikka chicken breast slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Meat · Slice


