Is Waitrose Tikka Marinated Chicken Breast Chunks Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken breast (84%), tomato purée, onion purée, ginger purée, pineapple concentrate, coriander, desiccated coconut, concentrated lemon juice, rapeseed oil, ground coriander, garlic purée, ground cumin, black onion seeds, salt, garlic powder, cornflour, ground fenugreek, cayenne pepper, red pepper powder, ground turmeric, ground cardamom, colour (paprika extract), sunflower oil
Check Waitrose Tikka Marinated Chicken Breast Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Tikka Marinated Chicken Breast Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Poultry · Piece


