Is TIKKA WITH SAAG SPINACH MILD COOKING SAUCE, TIKKA WITH SAAG SPINACH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- milk
- heavy cream
- milk proteins
- yogurt
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes, Water, Spinach, Heavy Cream (Milk), Yogurt (Skimmed Milk, Milk Proteins, Cultures), Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Onion, Ginger Puree, Creamed Coconut, Garlic Puree, Ground Spices, Ground Cumin Seeds, Salt, Desiccated Coconut, Canola Oil, Coriander, Chili Puree, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lactic Acid, Carraway Seeds, Paprika Extract (Color), Ground Black Pepper, Chili Powder.
Check TIKKA WITH SAAG SPINACH MILD COOKING SAUCE, TIKKA WITH SAAG SPINACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIKKA WITH SAAG SPINACH MILD COOKING SAUCE, TIKKA WITH SAAG SPINACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
TIKKA WITH SAAG SPINACH MILD COOKING SAUCE, TIKKA WITH SAAG SPINACH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


