Is TIKKA WITH SAAG SPINACH MILD COOKING SAUCE, TIKKA WITH SAAG SPINACH Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes, Water, Spinach, Heavy Cream (Milk), Yogurt (Skimmed Milk, Milk Proteins, Cultures), Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Onion, Ginger Puree, Creamed Coconut, Garlic Puree, Ground Spices, Ground Cumin Seeds, Salt, Desiccated Coconut, Canola Oil, Coriander, Chili Puree, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lactic Acid, Carraway Seeds, Paprika Extract (Color), Ground Black Pepper, Chili Powder.
Check TIKKA WITH SAAG SPINACH MILD COOKING SAUCE, TIKKA WITH SAAG SPINACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIKKA WITH SAAG SPINACH MILD COOKING SAUCE, TIKKA WITH SAAG SPINACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
TIKKA WITH SAAG SPINACH MILD COOKING SAUCE, TIKKA WITH SAAG SPINACH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


