Is TIKKA WITH SAAG SPINACH MILD COOKING SAUCE, TIKKA WITH SAAG SPINACH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- skimmed milk
- milk
- heavy cream
- yogurt
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes, Water, Spinach, Heavy Cream (Milk), Yogurt (Skimmed Milk, Milk Proteins, Cultures), Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Onion, Ginger Puree, Creamed Coconut, Garlic Puree, Ground Spices, Ground Cumin Seeds, Salt, Desiccated Coconut, Canola Oil, Coriander, Chili Puree, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lactic Acid, Carraway Seeds, Paprika Extract (Color), Ground Black Pepper, Chili Powder.
Check TIKKA WITH SAAG SPINACH MILD COOKING SAUCE, TIKKA WITH SAAG SPINACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIKKA WITH SAAG SPINACH MILD COOKING SAUCE, TIKKA WITH SAAG SPINACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
TIKKA WITH SAAG SPINACH MILD COOKING SAUCE, TIKKA WITH SAAG SPINACH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


