Is Til the Cows Come Home Dough Mo Arigato, Mr. Roboto Cookie Dough Ice Cream With Vanilla Brown Sugar, Chocolate Cookie Dough Pieces and Chocolate Flavored Chips, Dough Mo Arigato, Mr. Roboto Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • egg yolks
  • milkfat
  • eggs
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • xanthan gum
  • unsweetened chocolate
  • chocolate chips
  • natural flavors

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVORS, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), MILKFAT, SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH, MOLASSES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Til the Cows Come Home Dough Mo Arigato, Mr. Roboto Cookie Dough Ice Cream With Vanilla Brown Sugar, Chocolate Cookie Dough Pieces and Chocolate Flavored Chips, Dough Mo Arigato, Mr. Roboto against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go