Is Tilapia, Frozen Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dressed Tilapia
Check Tilapia, Frozen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tilapia, Frozen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Tilapia, Frozen is available at 5 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo Frills
About this product
Seafood · Frozen
Flavor
Mild
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


