Is Fremont Tilapia Skinless, Boneless Individually Wrapped Fillets, Tilapia Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TILAPIA (OREOCHROMIS NILOTICUS).

Check Fremont Tilapia Skinless, Boneless Individually Wrapped Fillets, Tilapia against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fremont Tilapia Skinless, Boneless Individually Wrapped Fillets, Tilapia is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich