Is Tilda Ginger Soy Sticky Rice Pouch 250g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Steamed Round Grain Rice (92%) (Water, Round Grain Rice), Sunflower Oil, Soy Sauce (2%) (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Spirit Vinegar), Ginger (1.5%), Chives, Natural Flavourings, Garlic, Salt.
Check Tilda Ginger Soy Sticky Rice Pouch 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tilda Ginger Soy Sticky Rice Pouch 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
Mahatma Rice Long Grain Saffron Yellow Seasonings Pouch - 5 Oz
About this product
Rice · Pouch


