Is Tilda Legendary Steamed Coconut Basmati Rice Tree Nut Free?

Description
Light, fragrant steamed rice offering a subtly sweet, aromatic flavor and a fluffy, separate-grain texture. Commonly used as a side for curries, stir-fries, grilled proteins, and salads, it reheats well. Customer feedback highlights consistent quality, dependable convenience, and appealing aroma with occasional mentions of mild sweetness and straightforward reheating options.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- dried coconut
- coconut cream
dried coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Light, fragrant steamed rice offering a subtly sweet, aromatic flavor and a fluffy, separate-grain texture. Commonly used as a side for curries, stir-fries, grilled proteins, and salads, it reheats well. Customer feedback highlights consistent quality, dependable convenience, and appealing aroma with occasional mentions of mild sweetness and straightforward reheating options.
Ingredients
Steamed Basmati Rice, Coconut Cream, Dried Coconut, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Lime Leaf
Check Tilda Legendary Steamed Coconut Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tilda Legendary Steamed Coconut Basmati Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tilda Legendary Steamed Coconut Basmati Rice is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


