Is Tilda Lime & Cilantro Legendary Basmati Rice Pescatarian?

Description
Fragrant basmati rice offering zesty citrus and fresh herb notes, with light, fluffy, separate grains. Commonly served as a side for curries, grilled proteins, and salads or used in rice bowls. Customer reviews note pleasant aroma, convenient preparation, consistent texture, and occasional comments about mild or uneven seasoning to shoppers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fragrant basmati rice offering zesty citrus and fresh herb notes, with light, fluffy, separate grains. Commonly served as a side for curries, grilled proteins, and salads or used in rice bowls. Customer reviews note pleasant aroma, convenient preparation, consistent texture, and occasional comments about mild or uneven seasoning to shoppers.
Ingredients
Steamed Basmati Rice, Coconut Cream, Sunflower Oil, Cilantro, Sugar, Lime Zest, Salt, Lime Leaf, Natural Flavours
Check Tilda Lime & Cilantro Legendary Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tilda Lime & Cilantro Legendary Basmati Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Gluten Free Jalapeño & Lime Corn & Rice Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Ben's Original Ready Rice Basmati
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
Where to buy
Tilda Lime & Cilantro Legendary Basmati Rice is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


