Is Tilda Saag Aloo Rice, Limited Edition 250g Dairy Free?

Description
Microwave-ready rice offers a mildly nutty flavor and consistently fluffy, separate grains when heated; texture is tender with occasional reports of slight dryness. Commonly used as a quick accompaniment to curries, stir-fries, and bowls. Customer reviews frequently note convenience, reliable microwave timing, and generally satisfactory taste and texture. Overall performance.

Description
Microwave-ready rice offers a mildly nutty flavor and consistently fluffy, separate grains when heated; texture is tender with occasional reports of slight dryness. Commonly used as a quick accompaniment to curries, stir-fries, and bowls. Customer reviews frequently note convenience, reliable microwave timing, and generally satisfactory taste and texture. Overall performance.
Ingredients
Natural Basmati Rice - Steamed (76%), Potato (7%), Spinach (7%), Cumin Seeds, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower), Tomato Puree, Garlic, Ginger, Onions, Lemon Juice, Turmeric, Coriander, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cumin, Turmeric, Cassia, Black Pepper, Cloves, Ginger, Dill Seed, Cardamom), Natural Garlic Flavouring, Salt, Cayenne Pepper (<0.1%), Fenugreek Leaves
Check Tilda Saag Aloo Rice, Limited Edition 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tilda Saag Aloo Rice, Limited Edition 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
Kroger 90 Second Cilantro Lime Rice 250g
Snapple Peach Tea, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans, Jurassic World Rebirth Limited Edition
belVita Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Breakfast Biscuits 5-1.76 oz. Packs
Where to buy
Tilda Saag Aloo Rice, Limited Edition 250g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


