Is Tilda Microwave Butter & Sea Salt Rice Cups 125g x 2 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Jasmine Rice (97%), Sunflower Oil, Butter (milk) (1%), Sea Salt (1%).

Check Tilda Microwave Butter & Sea Salt Rice Cups 125g x 2 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tilda Microwave Butter & Sea Salt Rice Cups 125g x 2 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunchOn The Go