Is Tilda Steamed Basmati Rice, Coconut, 8.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- dried coconut
- coconut cream
dried coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Basmati Rice, Coconut Cream, Dried Coconut, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Lime Leaf
Check Tilda Steamed Basmati Rice, Coconut, 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tilda Steamed Basmati Rice, Coconut, 8.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Basmati
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
Ben's Original Ready Rice Coconut Jasmine
Where to buy
Tilda Steamed Basmati Rice, Coconut, 8.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


