Is Tilda Mushroom Steamed Basmati Rice 250G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • chestnut mushrooms

chestnut mushrooms

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Steamed basmati with clear mushroom flavor, offering light, fluffy grains and a subtly savory aroma. Ready-to-heat packaging is commonly used as a quick side with curries, stir-fries, or grilled proteins; reviewers frequently note convenience, consistent texture, and authentic mushroom taste, with occasional comments on portion size and easy reheating options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Basmati Rice - Steamed (77%), White Mushrooms (10%), Onions, Chestnut Mushrooms (3%), Sunflower Oil, Mushroom Stock (1.8%), Garlic, Parsley, Salt, Natural Colour (Plain Caramel), Black Pepper

Check Tilda Mushroom Steamed Basmati Rice 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tilda Mushroom Steamed Basmati Rice 250G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch