Is Tillamook 8 Oz Teriyaki Beef - Each Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef broth
- beef
- natural flavorings
beef broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, BEEF BROTH, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, VINEGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC.
Check Tillamook 8 Oz Teriyaki Beef - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook 8 Oz Teriyaki Beef - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillamook 8 Oz Teriyaki Beef - Each is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Meat · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


