This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tillamook Baby Loaf Monterey Jack Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes

Check Tillamook Baby Loaf Monterey Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Baby Loaf Monterey Jack Cheese is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsRalphs

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Tillamook Baby Loaf Monterey Jack Cheese | Spoonful