Is Tillamook Blackberry Cobbler Frozen Custard, Blackberry Cobbler Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, MILK, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BLACKBERRY PUREE, BLACKBERRIES, WATER, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, EGGS, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, CORNSTARCH, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BAKING SODA, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, SALT.
Check Tillamook Blackberry Cobbler Frozen Custard, Blackberry Cobbler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Blackberry Cobbler Frozen Custard, Blackberry Cobbler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


