Is Tillamook Campfire Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- whey powder
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Peanuts, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Coconut Oil, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Whey Powder, Natural Flavor, Salt, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract.
Check Tillamook Campfire Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Campfire Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillamook Campfire Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


