Is Tillamook Caramel Butter Pecan Ice Cream - 1.75Quart Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- made on equipment that makes products containing milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- egg
- condensed skim milk
- whole milk
- cream
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- natural caramel flavor
- natural flavor
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CARAMEL RIPPLE (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, PECTIN, SALT, BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), PECANS (PECANS, CANOLA OIL, SALT, BUTTER), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Tillamook Caramel Butter Pecan Ice Cream - 1.75Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Caramel Butter Pecan Ice Cream - 1.75Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillamook Caramel Butter Pecan Ice Cream - 1.75Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


