Is Tillamook Caramel Butter Pecan Ice Cream - 1.75Quart Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • natural caramel flavor
  • diglycerides
  • natural flavor

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CARAMEL RIPPLE (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, PECTIN, SALT, BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), PECANS (PECANS, CANOLA OIL, SALT, BUTTER), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.

Check Tillamook Caramel Butter Pecan Ice Cream - 1.75Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Caramel Butter Pecan Ice Cream - 1.75Quart is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking