Is Tillamook Cheese Snack Portions Sharp White Cheddar - 10-0.75 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Individually portioned slices offer a pronounced sharp cheddar flavor with a firm yet creamy texture. Consumers often use these pre-portioned packs for quick snacks, lunchboxes, crackers, charcuterie, and melting over dishes. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, portability, and good suitability for on-the-go snacking and packed meals, regular use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes

Check Tillamook Cheese Snack Portions Sharp White Cheddar - 10-0.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Cheese Snack Portions Sharp White Cheddar - 10-0.75 Oz is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich