Is Tillamook Chocolate Hazelnut Ice Cream Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- pasteurized egg yolks
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Hazelnuts, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Egg, Hazelnuts and Milk.
Check Tillamook Chocolate Hazelnut Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Chocolate Hazelnut Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping


