Is Tillamook Colby and Monterey Jack Pack-it-Pals Tilla-Moos Cheese, 10 ea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, creamy Colby and Monterey Jack slices deliver a smooth, slightly tangy flavor and pliable, meltable texture. Sold in individual snack packs, they are commonly used for lunchboxes, snacks, and quick melting on sandwiches. Reviewers note convenient portioning, kid-friendly taste, reliable freshness, and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Contains: Milk Contains No Animal Rennet (Vegetarian)

Check Tillamook Colby and Monterey Jack Pack-it-Pals Tilla-Moos Cheese, 10 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Colby and Monterey Jack Pack-it-Pals Tilla-Moos Cheese, 10 ea is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterSafewayTargetVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNuttyButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping