No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Tillamook Colby Jack and Monterey Jack Deli Slices Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colby Jack (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Monterey Jack (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes). Contains: Milk.

Check Tillamook Colby Jack and Monterey Jack Deli Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Colby Jack and Monterey Jack Deli Slices is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Tillamook Colby Jack and Monterey Jack Deli Slices | Spoonful