Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tillamook Colby Jack and Monterey Jack Deli Slices Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colby Jack (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Monterey Jack (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes). Contains: Milk.

Check Tillamook Colby Jack and Monterey Jack Deli Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Colby Jack and Monterey Jack Deli Slices is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Tillamook Colby Jack and Monterey Jack Deli Slices | Spoonful