Is Tillamook Cold Brew Chocolate Chip Frozen Custard - 15oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Coffee, Milk, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Vanilla Extract.
Check Tillamook Cold Brew Chocolate Chip Frozen Custard - 15oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Cold Brew Chocolate Chip Frozen Custard - 15oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillamook Cold Brew Chocolate Chip Frozen Custard - 15oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


